Pre-Registered Participants

The preregistration period is closed. You can fill the final registration form.

Updated at 18:44 GMT, Friday, 27 March 2009.

Ulrich Abel - Friedberg, Germany
Azzouz Abdelhalim - Saida, Algeria
Ihab Abdulwahed - Kuwait
Eyad Ahmad Abu-Sirhn - Tafila, Jordan
Octavian Agratini - Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ali M. Akhmedov - Baku, Azerbaijan
Teimuraz Akhobadze - Tbilisi, Georgia
Gabdolla Akishev - Karaganda, Kazakhstan
Jerónimo Alaminos - Granada, Spain
Angela Albanese - Lecce, Italy
Francesco Altomare - Bari, Italy
Rachida Amiar - Annaba, Algerie
Maryam Amyari - Mashhad, Iran
Jürgen Appell - Würzburg, Germany
Mohamed Jalel Atia - Erriadh, Tunisia
Antonio Attalienti - Bari, Italy
Jean-Marie Aubry - Creteil, France
Catalin Badea - Lille, France
Fabio Bagarello -
Elgiz Bayram - Ankara, Turkey
Richard Becker - Paris, France
Giorgia Bellomonte - Palermo, Italy
Elena Berdysheva - Stuttgart, Germany
Christian Berg - Copenhagen, Denmark
Anna Betiuk Pilarska - Lublin, Poland
Istvan Blahota - Nyiregyhaza, Hungary
Krzysztof Bolibok - Lublin, Poland
Fernando Bombal - Madrid. Spain
Alexander Brudnyi - Clagary, Alberta Canada
Victor Burenkov - Padova, Italy
Nenad Cakic - Belgrade, Serbia
Michele Campiti - Lecce, Italy
Mirella Cappelletti Montano - Bari, Italy
Iurie Caraus - Chisinau, Moldova
Paola Cavaliere - Salerno, Italy
D'Antoni Claudio - Rome, Italy
Francesco Costabile -
Lorenzo D'Ambrosio - Bari, Italy
Zoubir Dahmani - Mostaganem, Algeria
Maria Carmela De Bonis - Potenza, Italy
Ben de Pagter - Delft,  The Netherlands
Antonia Delgado - Granada, Spain
Marie-Madeleine Derriennic - Rennes, France
Fatma Diaba - Annaba, Algerie
Ana Maria Diaz - Madrid, Spain
Sabrina Diomede - Bari, Italy
Zeev Ditzian - Alberta, Canada
Kathy Driver - Cape Town, South Africa
Mark Elin - Karmiel, Israel
José Extremera - Granada, Spain
Luisa Fermo - Potenza, Italy
Lidia Fernandez -
Frank Filbir - Neuherberg, Germany
Jan Fourie - Potchefstroom, South Africa
Carmelina Frammartino - Potenza, Italy
Umesh Chandra Gairola - Pauri, India
Sorin Gal - Oradea, Romania
Valeriy Galkin - Obninsk, Russia
Gyorgy Gat - Nyiregyhaza, Hungary
Ioan Gavrea - Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Gilles Godefroy - Paris, France
Ushangi Goginava - Tbilisi, Georgia
Gennaro Infante - Cosenza, Italy
Mircea Ivan - Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Niels Jacob - Swansea, United Kingdom
Seyede Somaye Jafari - Theran, Iran
Hans Jarchow - Zuerich Switzerland
Mikio Kato - Kitakyushu, Japan
Vitaly Kim - Ufa, Russia
Vladimir Kim -
Fuad Kittaneh - Amman, Jordan
Viktor Kolyada - Karlstad, Sweden
Tengiz Kopaliani - Tbilisi, Georgia
Miroslav Krbec - Prague, Czech Republic
Andras Kroo - Budapest, Hungary
Andrzej Kryczka - Lublin, Poland
Thomas Kühn - Leipzig, Germany
Yamina Laskri - Annaba, Algerie
Yuri Latushkin - Columbia, USA
Vita Leonessa - Potenza, Italy
Dany Leviatan - Tel Aviv, Israel
Grzegorz Lewicki - Krakow, Poland
Gines Lopez Perez - Granada, Spain
Detlef H. Mache - Bochum, Germany
Lech Maligranda - Luleå, Sweden
George Maltese - Middletown, CT, USA
Jamal Mamedkhanov - Baku, Azerbaijan
Elisabetta Mangino - Lecce, Italy
Francisco Marcellan - Madrid, Spain
Miguel Martin - Granada, Spain
Andrei Martinez-Finkelshtein - Almeria, Spain
Giuseppe Mastroianni - Potenza, Italy
Giusy Mazzone - Lecce, Italy
Vasile Mihesan - Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Sabina Milella - Bari, Italy
Gradimir Milovanovic - Nis, Serbia
Giovanni Monegato - Torino, Italy
Ali Moslemipour - Iran
Ali Mosr - azad university
Francisco-Javier Muñoz-Delgado - Jaén, Spain
Graziana Musceo - Bari, Italy
Givi Nadibaidze - Tbilisi, Georgia
Karoly Nagy - Nyiregyhaza, Hungary
Anna Napoli -
Incoronata Notarangelo - Potenza, Italy
Olav Nygaard - Kristiansand, Norway
Donatella Occorsio - Potenza, Italy
Olaleye Olatunde Olayeni - Ibadan, Nigeria
Cihan Orhan - Ankara, Turkey.
Sofiya Ostrovska - Ankara, Turkey
Lourdes Palacios - Iztapalapa, Mexico
Pier Luigi Papini - Bologna, Italy
Pietro Pastore - Potenza, Italy
Henrik Laurberg Pedersen - Copenhagen, Denmark
Serpil Pehlivan - Isparta, Turkey
Parvateesam Murthy Penumarthy - Bilaspur(C.G.), India
Teresa E. Perez - Granada, Spain
Lars-Erik Persson - Luleå, Sweden
Łukasz Piasecki - Lublin, Poland
Paolamaria Pietramala - Cosenza, Italy
Miguel A. Pinar - Granada, Spain
Daniel Potts - Chemnitz, Germany
Stanislaw Prus - Lublin, Poland
Cristina Radu - Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Ioan Rasa - Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Faouzia Rebbani - Annaba, Algerie
Sara Remogna - Torino, Italy
Paolo Emilio Ricci - Rome, Italy
Amos Ron - Madison, WI, USA
Maria Grazia Russo - Potenza, Italy
Hamouda Saada - Mostaganem, Algeria
Paul Sablonniere - Rennes, France
Mohammad Sal Moslehian - Mashhad, Iran
Karpagam Saravanan - Chennai, India
Bernd Silbermann - Chemnitz, Germany
Mehrdad Simkani - Flint, MI, USA
Necip Simsek - Adiyaman, Turkey
Sankatha P. Singh - London, ON, Canada
Herbert Stahl - Berlin, Germany
Marija Stanic - Kragujevac, Serbia
Alexander Stokolos - Statesboro, GA USA
Nikolay Strelkov - Yaroslavl, Russia
Jozsef Szabados - Budapest, Hungary
Cristian Tacelli - Lecce, Italy
Gancho Tachev - Sofia, Bulgaria
Sorayya Talebi -
Tamara Tararykova - Cardiff, UK
Marianna Tavernise - Cosenza, Italy
Helmi Temimi - Kuwait
Woula Themistoclakis - Napoli, Italy
Sergey Tikhonov - Barcelona, Spain
Rodolfo Toledo - Nyiregyhaza, Hungary
Jonas M. Tölle - Bielefeld, Germany
Vilmos Totik - Szeged, Hungary and Tampa, USA
Camillo Trapani - Palermo, Italy
Salvatore Triolo - Palermo, Italy
Alessandro Trombetta - Arcavacata di Rende, Italy
Giulio Trombetta - Arcavacata di Rende, Italy
Francesco Tschinke - Palermo, Italy
Alexey Uglanov - Saint-Petersburg, Russia
Tullio Valent - Padova, Italy
Rudolf Venter - Gauteng, South Africa
Peter Vertesi - Budapest, Hungary
Libor Vesely - Milano, Italy
Armando R. Villena - Granada, Spain
Mihai Voicu - Bucharest Romania
Florica Voicu - Bucharest Romania.
Ursula Westphal - Hannover, Germany
Daniel Wulbert - La Jolla, CA, USA
Fiana Yacobzon - Karmiel, Israel
Miroslawa Zima - Rzeszow, Poland